DMG DASH Quad Kit — 4-Light RGBWW (Rosco AU & NZ)

DMG DASH™ · 4-light kit

DASH Quad Kit

Four DASH fixtures, one case.

Four DASH fixtures in a single case — a complete portable lighting system for interviews, multi-point setups and travel. Key, fill, accent and background from four colour-matched lights that fit in a bag, controlled over the myMIX app.

DASH Quad Kit — part of the DMG DASH range.
What's in the kit

A four-point kit in a bag

Four DASH fixtures with accessories and a case — enough to build a full interview or small-scene lighting setup that packs down to nothing.

  • 4× DASH fixtures (Bluetooth myMIX)
  • Beam-shaping accessories and case
  • Key, fill, accent & background from one bag
  • Battery-powered, colour-matched
Add to cart

Buy the DASH Quad Kit

The portable four-light kit — interviews, multi-point setups and travel.

DASH Quad Kit
4-light kit

DASH Quad Kit

Four DASH fixtures in one case — a portable interview and accent system.

$2,399
Compare the range

Which DASH kit is right?

Kit Fixtures Control Best for Price
DASH Pocket Kit 1 + full accessory kit Bluetooth First buy, accents, stills, travel $549
DASH Single (CRMX) 1 fixture CRMX wireless Adding to a console rig $869
DASH Quad Kit 4 + case Bluetooth Interviews, multi-point $2,399
DASH Quad Kit (CRMX) 4 + case CRMX wireless Wireless multi-light $3,600
DASH Octa Kit (CRMX) 8 + 2× LINK4 + case CRMX wireless Big wireless rigs, rental $8,499
Other DASH kits

Not quite the one?

The rest of the DASH range — same fixture, different scale and control.

DASH Pocket LED Kit
Pocket kit

DASH Pocket LED Kit

One DASH with the full magnetic beam-shaping kit — diffusers, eggcrate, gel holder, mounts and case.

$549
View details →
DASH Single LED (CRMX)
Single · CRMX

DASH Single LED (CRMX)

A single CRMX DASH for wireless rigs and add-ons to a kit.

$869
View details →
DASH Quad Kit (CRMX)
4-light · CRMX

DASH Quad Kit (CRMX)

The Quad kit with LumenRadio CRMX wireless across all four.

$3,600
View details →
DASH Octa Kit (CRMX)
8-light · CRMX

DASH Octa Kit (CRMX)

Eight CRMX DASH fixtures with LINK4 rigs and case — the do-anything wireless kit.

$8,499
View details →
Technical specifications

DASH specs (per fixture)

Specification Detail
Light output 250 lux @1m @6500K (320 Boost) · up to 500 lumens
Maximum power 14W
Colour temperature 1700K – 10,000K
Colour rendering CRI >95 · TLCI >90
LED engine Six-chip MIX® — Red, Green, Blue, Lime, Amber & White (4000K), with phosphor-converted Red, Lime & Amber for truer colour and skin
Battery ~3 hours at 100% · USB-C charging
Control Bluetooth myMIX® · CRMX / W-DMX / RDM (CRMX models)
Flicker-free Up to 1,000 FPS
Dimensions (per fixture) 12.8 × 8 × 2.8 cm
Weight (per fixture) 367g
Rating Aluminium alloy · IP65
Good to know

FAQs

How many people can it light?
Four DASH make a full one to two person interview package (key, fill, accent, background) or scatter as accents on a bigger scene.
Bluetooth or CRMX?
This kit is Bluetooth (myMIX app). For wireless DMX/CRMX control across all four, choose the Quad Kit (CRMX).

Add DASH Quad Kit to your kit.

Buy online above, or ask us to build the DASH into a bigger DMG package.